BIOGRAPHY OF AYODEEN




REAL NAME: Ahmed Ibn Ahmed
STAGE NAME: Ayodeen
DATE OF BIRTH: 23rd September, 1996
PLACE OF BIRTH: Bida
STATE OF ORIGIN: Niger State

In Details….

His real name is “Ahmed Ibn Ahmed” popularly known by his stage name Ayodeen, is a Nigerian Singer, Songwriter. Ayodeen was born on the 23rd of September, 1996 in Bida, Niger State, Nigeria.


EARLY LIFE, CHILDHOOD, BACKGROUND AND EDUCATION.....

Ayodeen attended both primary and high schools in “Usfat Nursery/Primary School and Ndayako Day Secondary School” Bida, Niger State.

Ayodeen was popularly known as Lil Hunter before he was signed under Coconut City {CNC} Records,

Ayodeen’s passion for music came into existence since his childhood and professional music for the talented singerAyodeen’ began in 2015….


Ayodeen Songs:

Gucci ft lil Gold
Dance in love ft Dj Abel.
Love
Wine for me ft by Bobby
Bed
Slowly
Komara ft Gondigo
Happy sallah ft femstar
Esso vibes
Party freestyle
Money love
Lover boy ft T khesh
Fara ft T khesh & shabzy
Hajjo
Wagi
Baby ft double m
Kilode ft ashmanii
Wokpe
Aisha

AWARDS:

Ayodeen has been nominated for different entertainment awards under Bida Entertainment Legendary Award {BELA}, Bida Nupe Industry Award {BINI} and Millennium Entertainment…


Award Won:

1. Best Young Street Act at ‘Bida Nupe Industry Award {BINI}’

2. Next Rated Artist at ‘Bida Entertainment Legendary Award {BELA}’